Ohio Federal races - 2018:
U.S. Senate
U.S. House of Representatives
Ohio State races - 2018:
Governor
Attorney General
Secretary of State
Treasurer
Auditor
Supreme Court
State Senate
State House of Representatives
Ohio Federal races:
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Sherrod Brown -
incumbent U.S. Senator
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Jim Renacci -
incumbent 16th District U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 1
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Aftab Pureval -
Hamilton County Clerk of Courts
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Steve Chabot -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 2
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Jill Schiller -
Attorney, Obama Administration Staffer
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Brad Wenstrup -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 3
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Joyce Beatty -
incumbent U.S. Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Jim Burgess -
Business Owner
U.S. House of Representatives - District 4
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Janet Garrett -
Teacher
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Jim Jordan -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 5
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
John Michael Galbraith -
Teacher
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Bob Latta -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 6
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Shawna Roberts -
Business Owner
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Bill Johnson -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 7
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Ken Harbaugh -
Business Owner
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Bob Gibbs -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 8
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Vanessa Enoch -
Business Owner, Community Organizer
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Warren Davidson -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 9
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Marcy Kaptur -
incumbent U.S. Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Steven Kraus -
former 89th District State Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 10
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Theresa Gasper -
Business Owner
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Michael Turner -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 11
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Marcia Fudge -
incumbent U.S. Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Beverly A. Goldstein -
Audiologist, ASHA Commission Chairman
U.S. House of Representatives - District 12 (Special Election)
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Danny O'Connor -
Attorney, Franklin County Recorder
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Troy Balderson -
incumbent 20th District State Senator
U.S. House of Representatives - District 12
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Danny O'Connor -
Attorney, Franklin County Recorder
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Troy Balderson -
incumbent 20th District State Senator
U.S. House of Representatives - District 13
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Tim Ryan -
incumbent U.S. Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Christopher DePizzo -
Attorney
U.S. House of Representatives - District 14
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Betsy Rader -
Attorney
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
David Joyce -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 15
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Rick Neal -
Peace Corps Volunteers
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Steve Stivers -
incumbent U.S. Representative
U.S. House of Representatives - District 16
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Susan Moran Palmer -
Healthcare Provider
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Anthony Gonzalez -
Businessman, former NFL Player
Ohio State races:
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Richard Cordray -
former Director of the U.S. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Mike DeWine -
incumbent Attorney General
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Steven Dettelbach -
former U.S. Attorney
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Dave Yost -
State Auditor
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Kathleen Clyde -
incumbent 75th District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Frank LaRose -
incumbent 27th District State Senator
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Rob Richardson -
Attorney
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Robert Sprague -
incumbent 83rd District State Representative
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Zack Space -
former 18th District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Keith Faber -
incumbent 84th District State Representative, former President of the Senate
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Michael P. Donnelly -
incumbent Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas Judge
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Craig Baldwin -
incumbent 5th District Court of Appeals Judge
Supreme Court Seat 2
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Melody J. Stewart -
incumbent 8th District Court of Appeals Judge
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Mary DeGenaro -
incumbent Supreme Court Justice
Only Districts with high overdose mortality rates and opioid use are included below.
State Senate - District 5
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Paul Bradley -
Director of Government Relations and Advancement at Antioch University
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Stephen Huffman -
incumbent 80th District State Representative
State Senate - District 7
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Sara Bitter -
Attorney
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Steve Wilson -
incumbent State Senator
State Senate - District 9
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Cecil Thomas -
incumbent State Senator
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Tom Chandler (filed as a write-in candidate)
State Senate - District 17
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Scott Dailey -
Pipefitter
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Bob Peterson -
incumbent State Senator
State Senate - District 27
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Adam VanHo -
Attorney
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Kristina Roegner -
incumbent 37th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 2
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Lane Winters
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Mark Romanchuk -
incumbent 2nd District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 27
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Christine Fisher
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Tom Brinkman, Jr. -
incumbent 27th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 28
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Jessica Miranda -
Business Owner
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Jonathan Dever -
incumbent 28th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 29
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Carrie Davis (filed as a write-in candidate)
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Louis W. Blessing, III -
incumbent 29th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 30
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Clayton Adams -
Special Ed Teacher
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Bill Seitz -
incumbent 30th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 31
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Brigid Kelly -
incumbent 31st District State Representative (unopposed)
State House of Representatives - District 32
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Catherine Ingram -
incumbent 32nd District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Marilyn Tunnat
State House of Representatives - District 33
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Sedrick Denson
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Judith Boyce (filed as a write-in candidate)
State House of Representatives - District 34
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Emilia Sykes -
incumbent 34th District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Josh Sines
State House of Representatives - District 35
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Tavia Galonski -
incumbent 35th District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Osita Obierika
State House of Representatives - District 36
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Timothy Piatt
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Anthony DeVitis -
incumbent 36th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 37
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Casey Weinstein -
Veteran
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Mike Rasor
State House of Representatives - District 38
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Elliot Kolkovich
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Bill Roemer
State House of Representatives - District 39
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Fred Strahorn -
incumbent 39th District State Representative (unopposed)
State House of Representatives - District 40
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Ryan Taylor
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Phil Plummer -
Montgomery County Sheriff
State House of Representatives - District 41
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
John McManus -
Dayton Board of Education Member
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
James Butler -
incumbent 41st District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 42
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Zach Dickerson
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Niraj Antani -
incumbent 42nd District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 51
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Susan Vaughn
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Sara Carruthers -
incumbent 51st District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 52
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Kathy Wyenandt
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
George Lang -
incumbent 52nd District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 53
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Rebecca Howard
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Candice Keller -
incumbent 53rd District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 54
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Nikki Foster
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Paul Zeltwanger -
incumbent 54th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 63
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Glenn Holmes -
incumbent 63rd District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Jim Hughes
State House of Representatives - District 64
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Michael O'Brien -
incumbent 64th District State Representative
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Martha Yoder
State House of Representatives - District 65
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Patricia Lawrence
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
John Becker -
incumbent 65th District State Representative
State House of Representatives - District 66
     
Democratic Nominee:
     
     
Jeff Richards
     
Republican Nominee:
     
     
Doug Green -
incumbent 66th District State Representative