West Virginia Local races - 2018:
These 20 West Virginia Counties are rated by Every November as having the highest level of opioid and other drug overdose in West Virginia, and in some cases the United States in general.
#1 Wyoming County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Christy Cardwell
     
     
Francis Lee "Pat" Armstrong
     
     
Linda Goode Phillips
     
     
Kay Lambert
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Allan Stiltner
     
     
David G. Thompson
     
     
L.P. Pate King
     
     
Michael E. Cook
     
     
Raymond Cardwell, Jr.
     
     
Terry A. Runion
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
David G. Thompson (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Sue Cline (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
David G. Thompson (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Abby Toler
     
     
Francis Lee "Pat" Armstrong
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
David G. Thompson
     
     
Gary L. Kennedy
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Sue Cline (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Randall Aliff
     
     
Silas Mullins, Jr.
Republican Candidates:
     
     
No candidates filed to run
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Allan Stiltner
     
     
Doug Lester
     
     
Morgan "Mike" Davis
     
     
Perry E. Cook
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Dvon Duncan (unopposed)
#2 McDowell County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Linda White
     
     
Vanessa Wilkes
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Manuel Collins (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Lacy "Chopper" Workman
     
     
Wesley Raymond Payne
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Gordon O. Lambert
     
     
Larry Barber
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Cody Church
     
     
Cody Estep
     
     
Tom Acosta
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Georgia Muncey West
     
     
Harold M. Smith
     
     
Kevin Wade
     
     
Margaret Beavers
     
     
Mike Mitchem
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Randall Patton (unopposed)
#3 Mingo County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Bridgett Marcum Puckett
     
     
Helen Childers
     
     
Irene Toler
     
     
Pat Cline Moore
     
     
Ronnette Ooten
     
     
Stephanie Hannah Woolum
     
     
Susan Hatfield
     
     
Tammy Preece Hodge
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
"Big" Jim Hatfield
     
     
Bob Wellman
     
     
Dan Kinder
     
     
Dewey Chafins
     
     
Ernest Williams
     
     
Ernie L. New
     
     
Franklin Cisco
     
     
Glen Dale Canada
     
     
Lester Highnite, Jr.
     
     
Michael Dotson
     
     
Ronnie Lee Hall
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Dustin Bianco
     
     
Glen Marcum
     
     
Wesley Blankenship
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Harry Keith White
     
     
Joe Venturino
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Harry Keith White
     
     
Rick Ricker Haney
     
     
Tommy Diamond, II
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Regina Lamb (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Harry Keith White (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Diann Hannah
     
     
Johnny Hager
     
     
Little Ben Justice
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
No candidates filed to run
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Eric Evans
     
     
Gavin Dillon
     
     
James Ed Baisden
     
     
John Warren Preece
     
     
June Glover
     
     
Mark Colegrove
     
     
Owen Hinkle, Jr.
     
     
Tom Slone
     
     
William Bill Duty
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Helen Stanley (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Mike Adkins (unopposed)
#4 Cabell County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Dolores L. Rozzi
     
     
Janet L. Artrip
     
     
Janet S. Garten
     
     
Jhonda Page
     
     
Monika H. Rowe
     
     
Nancy Eplin
     
     
Stephanie Heck
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Billy J. Chaffin, II
     
     
Chris A. McGuffin
     
     
David F. Massie
     
     
Noel Jordan
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Anne Brockus Dandelet
     
     
Carla J. Linville
     
     
Donna Tignor Rumbaugh
     
     
Janet C. Butler
     
     
Kit Muth
     
     
Mary T. Durstein
     
     
Sherry McClanahan
     
     
T-Anne See
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Alvin L. Bowyer
     
     
Daniel Linville
     
     
Jim Rumbaugh
     
     
Joe Powers
     
     
Kenneth R. Reffeitt
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Billy J. Chaffin, II (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
T-Anne See
     
     
Tina Hendry
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Gregg Hendry (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Billy J. Chaffin, II (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Tina Hendry (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Gregg Hendry (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Billy J. Chaffin, II (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Bob Bailey
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Kelli Sobonya
County Clerk - Unexpired Term
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Carl Eastham
     
     
Johnny Ray Rice
     
     
Phyllis Smith
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Joe Powers
Surveyor - Unexpired Term
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
No candidates filed to run
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Richard "Dick" Wilson
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Carole J. Garrison
     
     
Mary Neely
     
     
Rhonda E. Smalley
     
     
Sarah Gensler Bell
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Zackary Winters (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Ken Brown (unopposed)
#5 Boone County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Anita D. Perdue
     
     
Susan L. Grubbs
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Mary Beth Castle
     
     
Susan Baisden
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Rachael Stephens
     
     
Sheila Gregg Krueger
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Christopher Prater
     
     
Dennis Ferrell
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Chase Jerrell
     
     
Emory L. Carter
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Archibald Archie Griffith
     
     
Emory Browning
     
     
Ryan Graley
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Donna Lou Gosney (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Lawrence B. Lyon, Jr. (unopposed)
County Commission
     
District 3 Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Brett Kuhn
     
     
Cecil "Teddy" Silva
     
     
Jennings P. Miller
     
District 3 Republican Candidates:
     
     
Joy Delano Underwood, Sr.
Board of Education
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Donnie Pauley
     
     
Joe Tagliente, Jr.
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Barry L. Brown (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Rob Nelson (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Johnny F. Ball
     
     
Ronnie Perdue
#6 Mercer County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Charkera Ervin
     
     
Deidre Guyton
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Anita Skeens Caldwell
     
     
Tina Gray-Russell
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Annette Yurkovich Brichford
     
     
Doris E. Irwin
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Lacy Watson
     
     
M.C. "Skip" Crane, Jr.
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Blaine Cecil
     
     
Robi Ofsa
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Kathy Shott
     
     
Lara Sitler
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Brenda Miller-Mann
     
     
Paula Brooks
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Deborah Cottle (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
George Sitler
     
     
Trevor Mullins
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
C.E. Chuck Rogers
     
     
Joe C. Ellington, Jr.
     
     
Marshall Mann
     
     
Roger Topping
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Lyle Cottle
     
     
Paul M. Canterbury
County Commission
     
District 2 Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Guy W. Davis, Sr.
     
District 2 Republican Candidates:
     
     
A. Gene Buckner
     
     
Jordan Pruett
     
     
Roger Topping
Board of Education
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Gregory S. "Greg" Prudich
     
     
J.B. Hurt
     
     
Jacinda Santon Smith
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Gilbert E. "Gene" Bailey (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Curtis Murphy (unopposed)
#7 Raleigh County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Sherrie A. Hunter (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Luke Begovich
     
     
Paul H. Flanagan
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
James "Casey" Garvin (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Wayne Rebich (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Beverly Lund
     
     
Julia H. Long
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Barbara Pettry
     
     
Kay Tener
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Lillian Foti
     
     
Mary Sparkman
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Joe Long (unopposed)
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Mike Tener (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Al Martine
     
     
S.P. Norman
     
     
William E. Chapman
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Linda Underwood Klopp (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Linda Underwood Klopp (unopposed)
County Commission
     
District 2 Republican Candidates:
     
     
Linda K. Epling (unopposed)
Board of Education
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Amanda Crookshanks-Kennedy
     
     
Charlotte Hutchens
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Larry D. Ford
     
     
Marie Walker Hamrick
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
F. William "Bill" Harris
     
     
Oscar Vecellio
#8 Wayne County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Connie McBride
     
     
Donna J. May
     
     
Mary Ann Marcum
     
     
Patty Damron Blevins
     
     
Sherry Riddle Boling
     
     
Tammy Pritt
     
     
Tammy L. Smith
     
     
Tish Crockett-Smith
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Dale Stephens
     
     
Hobert Crum
     
     
James C. Frazier
     
     
Kent Mills
     
     
Paul E. Stephens
     
     
Timothy Don Bias
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Ashley N. Sullivan
     
     
Christa Marcum
     
     
Jewell Maynard
     
     
Joetta R. Hatfield
     
     
Linda Peake
     
     
Sandra Earl Pinson
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Bobby Allen
     
     
Ethan Peake
     
     
Ian Sullivan
     
     
Jeff Maynard
     
     
Lee Stinnett
     
     
Steve Marcum
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Deborah J. Jones (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Mark R. Maynard (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Tammy Pritt (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Deborah J. Jones (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Don C. Perdue
     
     
Jeff Maddox
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
E. Jay Marcum
Circuit Clerk - Unexpired Term
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Gary P. Thompson
     
     
Regina "Reggie" Hill
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Charles R. "Chad" Shaffer
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Dave Crisel
     
     
Dennis C. Ashworth
     
     
Johnita Jackson
     
     
Lesley "Rob" Cowan
     
     
Lois White Little
     
     
Missy Perry Hall
     
     
Trey Morrone
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Jason Ekers (unopposed)
#9 Logan County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Becky Nagy
     
     
Vida Marie Belcher
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Edison "Eddie" Adkins
     
     
Faron Williamson
     
     
Manuel Ojeda
     
     
Philip Vance
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Janice Stone (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Aaron Stone (unopposed)
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Chris Stratton (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Janice Stone (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Aaron Stone (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Chris Stratton (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Janice Stone (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Aaron Stone (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Chris Stratton (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Janice Stone (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Aaron Stone (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Danny R. Godby
     
     
Diana Barnette
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
No candidates filed to run
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Austin Workman
     
     
Debbie Mendez
     
     
Diana Sue Adams
     
     
Jeremy Farley
     
     
Moss R. Burgess
     
     
Pat Joe White
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
John Kovach (unopposed)
#10 Berkeley County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Adam Stephen District Candidates:
     
     
Virginia M. Sine (unopposed)
     
Shenandoah District Candidates:
     
     
Lynneia Atkinson (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Adam Stephen District Candidates:
     
     
David Lee Anderson
     
     
Ken Collinson
     
Norborne District Candidates:
     
     
Aneesh Sompalli (unopposed)
     
Potomac District Candidates:
     
     
Franklin Stilwell (unopposed)
     
Valley District Candidates:
     
     
Richard Paden (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Adam Stephen District Candidates:
     
     
Darlene R. Pulz (unopposed)
     
Norborne District Candidates:
     
     
Carole Newsome (unopposed)
     
Potomac District Candidates:
     
     
Jean Bibby (unopposed)
     
Shenandoah District Candidates:
     
     
Pam Brush (unopposed)
     
Tuscarora District Candidates:
     
     
Sharon Novak (unopposed)
     
Valley District Candidates:
     
     
Renee Wibley (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Adam Stephen District Candidates:
     
     
Bernard Pulz (unopposed)
     
Norborne District Candidates:
     
     
Donald Forsht
     
     
Michael Hite
     
     
Ronald Caho
     
Potomac District Candidates:
     
     
Jim Klein
     
     
John Overington
     
Shenandoah District Candidates:
     
     
Eric Lee Householder (unopposed)
     
Tuscarora District Candidates:
     
     
Samson Wright (unopposed)
     
Valley District Candidates:
     
     
S. Marshall Wilson (unopposed)
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
2nd Congressional District Candidates:
     
     
David Bender (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
2nd Congressional District Candidates:
     
     
Sharon Novak (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
2nd Congressional District Candidates:
     
     
Donald Forsht
     
     
Gary W. Kelley
     
     
Samson Wright
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
16th Senatorial District Candidates:
     
     
Pam Brush (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
15th Senatorial District Candidates:
     
     
Donald Forsht
     
     
Gary W. Kelley
     
16th Senatorial District Candidates:
     
     
Samson Wright (unopposed)
Magistrate - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Kenneth Mattson
     
     
Richard D. Stephens
County Commission
     
Adam Stephen District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
William Zakee McGill
     
Adam Stephen District Republican Candidates:
     
     
Dan Dulyea
     
     
Elaine C. Mauck
     
Tuscarora District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
No candidates filed to run
     
Tuscarora District Republican Candidates:
     
     
James Barnhart
     
     
James E. Kief
Board of Education
     
Adam Stephen District Candidates:
     
     
Kelly Reed
     
     
Todd M. Beckwith
     
Norborne District Candidates:
     
     
Demi Lewin (unopposed)
     
Shenandoah District Candidates:
     
     
Patrick "Pat" Murphy (unopposed)
     
Tuscarora District Candidates:
     
     
Darin Gilpin (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Floyd Kursey (unopposed)
#11 Kanawha County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1-A Candidates:
     
     
Mildred A. Grooms (unopposed)
     
District 1-C Candidates:
     
     
Jennifer Davenport (unopposed)
     
District 1-D Candidates:
     
     
Janet Lee Burke (unopposed)
     
District 1-E Candidates:
     
     
Sallie Robinson (unopposed)
     
District 1-F Candidates:
     
     
Bobbi Fisher Legg (unopposed)
     
District 1-G Candidates:
     
     
Nola Snodgrass (unopposed)
     
District 1-H Candidates:
     
     
Sarah K. Burke
     
     
Terry Pickett
     
District 1-I Candidates:
     
     
Kristi Webb
     
     
Malyka Knapp-Smith
     
     
Meghn De'Vebre Davis
     
District 2-B Candidates:
     
     
Robin Young (unopposed)
     
District 2-C Candidates:
     
     
Michelle R. Peters (unopposed)
     
District 2-D Candidates:
     
     
Amy Shuler Goodwin (unopposed)
     
District 2-F Candidates:
     
     
Linda Jack Wood (unopposed)
     
District 2-H Candidates:
     
     
Valerie Rollins Taylor (unopposed)
     
District 2-I Candidates:
     
     
Denise "Deni" Tucker (unopposed)
     
District 3-A Candidates:
     
     
Sue Bayliss (unopposed)
     
District 3-C Candidates:
     
     
Jean Gibson (unopposed)
     
District 3-D Candidates:
     
     
Elaine A. Harris (unopposed)
     
District 3-E Candidates:
     
     
Hettie Marie Terry (unopposed)
     
District 3-F Candidates:
     
     
Amber Carper-Short (unopposed)
     
District 3-G Candidates:
     
     
Virginia "Ginny" Moles (unopposed)
     
District 3-H Candidates:
     
     
Kay Moffatt (unopposed)
     
District 3-I Candidates:
     
     
Eva F. Jones (unopposed)
     
District 4-B Candidates:
     
     
Lucille Lue Chandler (unopposed)
     
District 4-C Candidates:
     
     
Sheila Melton (unopposed)
     
District 4-G Candidates:
     
     
Patricia "Patty" Roush (unopposed)
     
District 4-H Candidates:
     
     
Margaret Chapman Pomponio
     
     
Tracy Hunt
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1-A Candidates:
     
     
Jack B. Lavender (unopposed)
     
District 1-C Candidates:
     
     
Larry Davenport
     
     
William R. Willis
     
District 1-D Candidates:
     
     
Paul L. Burke (unopposed)
     
District 1-E Candidates:
     
     
Bob Brown
     
     
Terry McKnight
     
District 1-H Candidates:
     
     
Kevin Baker
     
     
Paul Dalzell
     
District 1-I Candidates:
     
     
Robert E. Sheets (unopposed)
     
District 2-A Candidates:
     
     
Adam Strider
     
     
Ty Robb
     
District 2-C Candidates:
     
     
Gary F. Spencer
     
     
Paul A. Taylor
     
District 2-D Candidates:
     
     
Curt Zickafoose (unopposed)
     
District 2-F Candidates:
     
     
Samuel A. Wood (unopposed)
     
District 2-G Candidates:
     
     
Matthew Massie (unopposed)
     
District 2-H Candidates:
     
     
Timothy Lee Taylor, Sr. (unopposed)
     
District 2-I Candidates:
     
     
David "Dave" Tucker (unopposed)
     
District 3-E Candidates:
     
     
Ernest "Spud" Terry (unopposed)
     
District 3-G Candidates:
     
     
Russell Rollyson (unopposed)
     
District 3-I Candidates:
     
     
Calvin Greenhowe (unopposed)
     
District 4-C Candidates:
     
     
Joe Samples (unopposed)
     
District 4-F Candidates:
     
     
Wes Holden (unopposed)
     
District 4-G Candidates:
     
     
Scott King (unopposed)
     
District 4-H Candidates:
     
     
Mark Hunt (unopposed)
     
District 4-I Candidates:
     
     
R. Derek Walker (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1-A Candidates:
     
     
Donna Caruthers (unopposed)
     
District 1-B Candidates:
     
     
Tresa Howell (unopposed)
     
District 1-D Candidates:
     
     
Barbara Hackworth (unopposed)
     
District 1-F Candidates:
     
     
Donna L. Holstine (unopposed)
     
District 2-C Candidates:
     
     
Candace Joseph (unopposed)
     
District 2-D Candidates:
     
     
Nancy Kogoy (unopposed)
     
District 2-E Candidates:
     
     
Stephanie Abramowitz (unopposed)
     
District 2-H Candidates:
     
     
Carolyn P. Stricklen (unopposed)
     
District 2-I Candidates:
     
     
Michelle Wilshere (unopposed)
     
District 3-B Candidates:
     
     
Madison T. Neeley (unopposed)
     
District 3-D Candidates:
     
     
Janet O'Farrell (unopposed)
     
District 3-H Candidates:
     
     
Nancy Newhouse McClanahan (unopposed)
     
District 3-I Candidates:
     
     
Dianna Graves (unopposed)
     
District 4-A Candidates:
     
     
Diana M. Brown (unopposed)
     
District 4-B Candidates:
     
     
Shana M. Clendenin (unopposed)
     
District 4-C Candidates:
     
     
Anna Armstead (unopposed)
     
District 4-D Candidates:
     
     
Susie Azevedo (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1-A Candidates:
     
     
Paul K. Coon (unopposed)
     
District 1-B Candidates:
     
     
David Howell (unopposed)
     
District 1-E Candidates:
     
     
Frank Larese (unopposed)
     
District 1-F Candidates:
     
     
Ethan Morris (unopposed)
     
District 1-H Candidates:
     
     
Thorney Lieberman (unopposed)
     
District 2-B Candidates:
     
     
Rob Potter (unopposed)
     
District 2-C Candidates:
     
     
Fred Joseph (unopposed)
     
District 2-D Candidates:
     
     
John Kogoy, Jr. (unopposed)
     
District 2-H Candidates:
     
     
Danny L. Stricklen (unopposed)
     
District 2-I Candidates:
     
     
John D. Wilshere, Sr. (unopposed)
     
District 3-B Candidates:
     
     
Edward R. Burgess
     
     
Logan Neeley
     
District 3-D Candidates:
     
     
Brian Mace (unopposed)
     
District 4-A Candidates:
     
     
George Anthony Metz, Jr. (unopposed)
     
District 4-B Candidates:
     
     
Richard I. Greathouse (unopposed)
     
District 4-D Candidates:
     
     
Larry Medley (unopposed)
     
District 4-F Candidates:
     
     
Brian Casto (unopposed)
     
District 4-G Candidates:
     
     
Adam Henry Knauff (unopposed)
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Virginia "Ginny" Moles (unopposed)
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Thorton Cooper (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Katherine McCormick (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Kelli Epling
     
     
Virginia "Ginny" Moles
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Chris Nyden
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 38 Candidates:
     
     
Virginia "Ginny" Moles
Magistrate - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Angela Perdue
     
     
Jess Bailes
     
     
Melanie Rucker
     
     
Pamela Minimah
     
     
Robert "Rob" Crowley
     
     
Ward Harshbarger
City Council
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Bobby Haas
     
     
Brandon S. Willard
     
     
Bruce King
     
     
Chad Robinson
     
     
Chuck Overstreet
     
     
Deanna McKinney
     
     
E. Keeley Steele
     
     
Edward Talkington
     
     
Gary F. Spencer
     
     
Jeanine Rose Faegre
     
     
Jeffery Charles Mace
     
     
Joseph Jenkins
     
     
Mary Beth Hoover
     
     
Michelle R. Storage
     
     
Mychal S. Schulz
     
     
Patrick Jones
     
     
Robert Burton
     
     
Robert E. Sheets
     
     
Rutha Chestnut
     
     
Samuel A. Minardi
     
     
Shannon Snodgrass
     
     
Steven Romano
     
     
Tiffany Wesley Plear
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Adam Henry Knauff
     
     
Bobby Reishman
     
     
Brady A. Campbell
     
     
Brent Burton
     
     
Courtney C. Persinger
     
     
Richard A. Burka
     
     
Roman D. Stauffer
     
     
Seth Gaskins
     
     
Siobhan R. Gerhart
     
Non-Partisan Candidates:
     
     
Angela Kincaid
     
     
Joni Lynn Wolfe
     
     
Kay Asbury
     
     
Kevin Osborne
     
     
Melanie R. Vickers
     
     
Ray Hodge
     
     
Ron Smith
     
     
Sabrina Milam
     
     
Teresa Scott
     
     
Tim Wilson
     
     
Van Ballard
City Council - At Large
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Becky Ceperley
     
     
Ben Adams
     
     
Beth Kerns
     
     
Caitlin Cook
     
     
Charles "Bill" Price
     
     
Jennifer Pharr
     
     
Joe Solomon
     
     
John Kennedy Bailey
     
     
Lloyd A. Hill
     
     
Naomi Bays
     
     
Shawn Taylor
     
     
Stephen Grimm
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Catherine Nutter
     
     
Jeremy D. Nelson
     
     
Randy Stanley
Mayor
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Amy Shuler Goodwin
     
     
Andy Richardson
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
J.B. Akers
     
Non-Partisan Candidates:
     
     
David Fletcher
City Clerk
     
Candidates:
     
     
Jonathan E. Syner (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Kent Carper
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Bill Huddleston
County Commission - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Ben Salango (unopposed)
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Becky J. Jordan
     
     
Curtis Robinson
     
     
Jo Stern
     
     
Joshua McGill
     
     
Kevin Chestnut
     
     
Monty Warner
     
     
Rodney Robinson
     
     
S. Ryan White
     
     
Tracy R. White
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Karen L. Figgatt
     
     
T. Wilson Hudson
     
     
Valerie Thaxton
Conservation District Supervisor - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Clyde Bailey (unopposed)
#12 Hancock County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Butler District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Donna Olashuk (unopposed)
     
Clay District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Kathy Link (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Butler District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Ronnie D. Jones
     
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Butler District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Susan Baldt (unopposed)
     
Clay District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Lizabeth Gregg-Baldt (unopposed)
     
Clay District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Patricia Waggoner (unopposed)
     
Clay District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Peggy Baldt (unopposed)
     
Grant District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Kathryn Barnett (unopposed)
     
Grant District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Linda Wickstrom (unopposed)
     
Grant District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Donna Zook (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Butler District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Mike Chek (unopposed)
     
Butler District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Rob Denham (unopposed)
     
Clay District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Gregory Baldt (unopposed)
     
Clay District 2 Candidates:
     
     
David John Waggoner (unopposed)
     
Clay District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Scott Robertson (unopposed)
     
Grant District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Pat McGeehan (unopposed)
     
Grant District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Gail Wickstrom (unopposed)
     
Grant District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Mark Tetrault (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Grant District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Jeff Davis
     
Grant District Republican Candidates:
     
     
Mark R. Tetrault
     
     
Tommy Ogden
Board of Education
     
Butler District Candidates:
     
     
Toni M. Hinerman (unopposed)
     
Clay District Candidates:
     
     
Michelle Chappell (unopposed)
     
Grant District Candidates:
     
     
Danny Kaser
     
     
Gabby Fighiroae
     
     
Larry Shaw
     
     
Seth Cheuvront
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Charles Pugh
     
     
Jim Anderson
#13 Hampshire County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District B Candidates:
     
     
Luanne Smith (unopposed)
     
District D Candidates:
     
     
Linda O. Smith (unopposed)
     
District G Candidates:
     
     
Dorothy L. Kengla (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District C Candidates:
     
     
Thomas A. Lewis (unopposed)
     
District D Candidates:
     
     
Michael A. Smith (unopposed)
     
District F Candidates:
     
     
Charlie Streisel (unopposed)
     
District G Candidates:
     
     
Joe C. Pancione (unopposed)
     
District H Candidates:
     
     
Harry R. Spaid (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
District C Candidates:
     
     
Pat McKnew (unopposed)
     
District H Candidates:
     
     
Katherine J. Winkler (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District B Candidates:
     
     
Rob Wolford (unopposed)
     
District E Candidates:
     
     
Nathan J. Sions (unopposed)
     
District G Candidates:
     
     
Robert Q. "Bob" Hott (unopposed)
     
District H Candidates:
     
     
David F. Winkler (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Katherine J. Winkler (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Greg Ladd
     
     
David F. Winkler
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Greg Ladd (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Katherine J. Winkler (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District H Candidates:
     
     
Ryan A. Keyser (unopposed)
Prosecuting Attorney - Unexpired Term
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Betsy K. Plumer (unopposed)
County Commission
     
District D Republican Candidates:
     
     
Terry L. Craver
     
District G Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Dorothy L. Kengla
     
District G Republican Candidates:
     
     
Robert Q. "Bob" Hott
Board of Education
     
District B Candidates:
     
     
Ericka Twigg (unopposed)
     
District E Candidates:
     
     
Angie McQuaid
     
     
Deadre "Deedee" Rinker
     
     
Debra Ann Champ
     
District F Candidates:
     
     
Jean Shoemaker (unopposed)
     
District G Candidates:
     
     
Ed Morgan (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
James W. See, III (unopposed)
#14 Nicholas County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Providencia Acabeo-Smith (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Arthur Smith
     
     
Clinton R. Bischoff
     
     
Dan Snyder
     
     
John Jarrell
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Brenda Gilbert
     
     
Heather Glasko-Tully
     
     
Loretta Borchers
     
     
Modena (Dean) Workman
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Gary D. "Buzz" Workman
     
     
Lawrence T. Beckerle
     
     
Richard Key
     
     
Richard K. (Rick) Lilly
     
     
Stanton Nolan Spinks
     
     
Tim Clifford
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Lawrence T. Beckerle (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Lawrence T. Beckerle (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Lawrence T. Beckerle (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Ken Altizer
     
     
Patricia "Pat" Copley
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Garrett Cole
     
     
Tim Clifford
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Duane Borchers, Sr.
     
     
Fred R. Amick
     
     
Libby Coffman
     
     
Phil Berry
     
     
Rick Green
     
     
Roy Moose
     
     
Stacy Thomas Raffo
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Ken Stowers (unopposed)
#15 Lincoln County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Amy Stowers
     
     
Donna Martin
     
     
Janet Cyrus
     
     
Lova Farley
     
     
Sheila Abshire Frazier
     
     
Trina Barrett
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Danny Clayton
     
     
Ed Baker
     
     
Howard "Hoss" Farley
     
     
Myrl Gue
     
     
Rick Ryan
     
     
Ronald "Yogi" Pauley
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Justina Linville
     
     
Lisa C. Ramey
     
     
Pauline Porter
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
James "Gene" Lovejoy
     
     
John Harkins
     
     
Nicholas Loftis
     
     
Ronnie Linville
     
     
Sherrill Porter
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Rosemarie Brown (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Lisa C. Ramey (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Lawrence "Junior" Arnold (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Amy Stowers (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Amy Stowers (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
John Harkins (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Jeff Eldridge
     
     
Josh Stowers
     
     
Nick Whitten
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Jamie Linville
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
Doug "D.J." Scarberry
     
     
Fred Curry
     
     
Rodney Baker
     
     
Steve Priestley
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
David Webb
     
     
John Thompson
Conservation District Supervisor - Unexpired Term
     
Candidates:
     
     
Adam Rutledge (unopposed)
#16 Summers County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Bluestone River District Candidates:
     
     
Betty Giles
     
     
Elizabeth Reeder
     
Greenbrier River District Candidates:
     
     
Cleo Mathews
     
     
Debora McNeer
     
New River District Candidates:
     
     
Abigail Averill
     
     
Sarah Wadsworth
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Bluestone River District Candidates:
     
     
Andrew Weiss
     
     
Phillip Maddy
     
Greenbrier River District Candidates:
     
     
Chris Chanlett
     
     
Jack Ashley
     
     
Jerry Wheeler
     
     
Joe Aucremanne
     
New River District Candidates:
     
     
Charles Stuart "Tommy" Oxley, Jr.
     
     
Jon Averill
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Bluestone River District Candidates:
     
     
Heather Day Gilbert
     
     
Patty Lyon
     
Greenbrier River District Candidates:
     
     
Paula Hephner
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Bluestone River District Candidates:
     
     
David E. Gilbert
     
     
Jeff Lyon
     
Greenbrier River District Candidates:
     
     
Jack David Woodrum
     
     
Marshall Hephner
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
3rd Congressional District Candidates:
     
     
Debora McNeer (unopposed)
Congressional Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
3rd Congressional District Candidates:
     
     
Curtis A. Shaver (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
3rd Congressional District Candidates:
     
     
Jack David Woodrum (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
10th Senatorial District Candidates:
     
     
Betty Jean Giles (unopposed)
Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
10th Senatorial District Candidates:
     
     
Curtis A. Shaver (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
10th Senatorial District Candidates:
     
     
Jack David Woodrum (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 28 Candidates:
     
     
Betty Jean Giles (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District 28 Candidates:
     
     
Curtis A. Shaver (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District 28 Candidates:
     
     
Jack David Woodrum (unopposed)
Circuit Clerk
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Jennifer Lemon-Richmond
     
     
Stacy D. Ford
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Paula Hephner
County Commission
     
Bluestone River District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Charles W. Saunders
     
     
Tony Williams
     
Bluestone River District Republican Candidates:
     
     
Jeff Lyon
Board of Education
     
Bluestone River District Candidates:
     
     
Kenny Brogan (unopposed)
     
Greenbrier River District Candidates:
     
     
Deborah "Debbie" Clark
     
     
Stan Duncan
     
New River District Candidates:
     
     
Gaye Shaver
     
     
Jackie Jeffries Farley
     
     
Richard Allen
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Dennis Bailey (unopposed)
#17 Brooke County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Weirton District Candidates:
     
     
Stacey Wise (unopposed)
     
Wellsburg District Candidates:
     
     
Heather E. Stone (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Follansbee District Candidates:
     
     
Ryan A. Brown (unopposed)
     
Wierton District Candidates:
     
     
George J. Kondik (unopposed)
     
Wellsburg District Candidates:
     
     
Arthur E. Sullivan
     
     
Michael Traubert
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Follansbee District Candidates:
     
     
Becky Deitch (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Follansbee District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
A.J. Thomas
     
     
John Anthony Casinelli
     
Follansbee District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Don Perkins
Board of Education
     
Follansbee District Candidates:
     
     
Andrew Williams
     
     
Jim Lazear
     
Weirton District Candidates:
     
     
Chris Byers
     
     
Jamie Lancaster
     
     
Stacy Hooper
     
Wellsburg District Candidates:
     
     
Pam Dudley
     
     
Ralph Smith
     
     
Ted Pauls
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Britney Hervey Farris (unopposed)
#18 Webster County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Amy Walker
     
     
Barbara A. Williams
     
     
Ellouise Cutlip
     
     
Nancy Lynch
     
     
Sue Talbot
     
     
Tabitha Williams
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Frederick A. Hollandsworth
     
     
Roger L. Cutlip
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Charlene Grounds (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Larry S. Leslie (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Charlene Grounds (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Larry S. Leslie (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Charlene Grounds (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Larry S. Leslie (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Nancy Lynch (unopposed)
Delegate Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Kent C. Walker (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Charlene Grounds (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Larry S. Leslie (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
C. Dale Hall
     
     
Jerry F. Hamrick
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
No candidates filed to run
Board of Education
     
Candidates:
     
     
James S. Hamrick
     
     
Joyce J. Markle
     
     
Susan L. Chericalo
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Mike Smalley (unopposed)
#19 Mason County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Agnes Roush (unopposed)
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Linda Lou Brewer (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Shirley Livingston (unopposed)
     
District 4 Candidates:
     
     
Bonnie J. Fruth (unopposed)
     
District 5 Candidates:
     
     
Marty Reed (unopposed)
     
District 6 Candidates:
     
     
Jerrie L. Howard
     
     
Linda Morris
     
District 8 Candidates:
     
     
Freeda Mayes (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Jeffrey R. Fowler
     
     
Timothy J. Stewart
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Scott Brewer (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Greg Barker
     
     
Marc Kearns
     
District 4 Candidates:
     
     
Floyd R. Sayre (unopposed)
     
District 5 Candidates:
     
     
Tom A. McNeely (unopposed)
     
District 6 Candidates:
     
     
Kevin Fooce (unopposed)
     
District 8 Candidates:
     
     
Randall Mayes (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Sarah Z. Stover (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Dianne Buxton Buck (unopposed)
     
District 4 Candidates:
     
     
Merlie Hart (unopposed)
     
District 5 Candidates:
     
     
Olivia Burdette Warner (unopposed)
     
District 6 Candidates:
     
     
Donna Kay-Akers (unopposed)
     
District 7 Candidates:
     
     
Anna Maria Butler (unopposed)
     
District 8 Candidates:
     
     
Katie Zellmer (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
District 1 Candidates:
     
     
Ricky Kearns, Jr. (unopposed)
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
R. Michael Shaw, Jr. (unopposed)
     
District 4 Candidates:
     
     
Curtis "Curt" McConihay (unopposed)
     
District 5 Candidates:
     
     
Jacob G. Hill (unopposed)
     
District 6 Candidates:
     
     
Lloyd A. Akers (unopposed)
     
District 7 Candidates:
     
     
Jim Butler (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Anna Maria Butler (unopposed)
Congressional Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Jim Butler (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Anna Maria Butler (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Jim Butler (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Candidates:
     
     
Anna Maria Butler (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Candidates:
     
     
Jim Butler (unopposed)
Circuit Clerk - Unexpired Term
     
Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Suzi Caldwell (unopposed)
     
Republican Candidates:
     
     
Elizabeth A. Jones (unopposed)
County Commission
     
District 2 Democratic Candidates:
     
     
K.D. Hess
     
     
Pauletta Randolph King
     
District 2 Republican Candidates:
     
     
Dee Dee Sword Rodgers
     
     
Tracy Sturgeon Doolittle
Board of Education
     
District 2 Candidates:
     
     
Ashley Thomas Cossin
     
     
Barry Sharp
     
     
Dale Shobe
     
     
David Lee Siders
     
     
Mickey Whalen
     
District 3 Candidates:
     
     
Jeff Wittman (unopposed)
     
District 4 Candidates:
     
     
Jared Billings (unopposed)
Conservation District Supervisor
     
Candidates:
     
     
Charles T. Lipscomb (unopposed)
#20 Pocahontas County
County Democratic Executive Committee - Female
     
Central District Candidates:
     
     
Rachel Fanning (unopposed)
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Christine Ann Smith (unopposed)
County Democratic Executive Committee - Male
     
Central District Candidates:
     
     
William "Bill" McMann (unopposed)
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Alfred George Dean, Jr. (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Central District Candidates:
     
     
Freda Jackson (unopposed)
County Republican Executive Committee - Male
     
Central District Candidates:
     
     
Robert Jackson (unopposed)
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Blix McNeill (unopposed)
Senatorial Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Karen G. McCoy (unopposed)
Delegate Republican Executive Committee - Female
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Karen G. McCoy (unopposed)
County Commission
     
Southern District Democratic Candidates:
     
     
Walt Helmick (unopposed)
Board of Education
     
Central District Candidates:
     
     
Jessica Dunbrack Hefner
     
     
John B. Burns
     
     
Sam Gibson
     
Northern District Candidates:
     
     
Emery G. Grimes
     
     
Justin M. Dilley
     
     
Michael S. Vance
     
Southern District Candidates:
     
     
Jay Miller
     
     
Sue Hollansworth